Skip to main content

Program: AgriFuture Conference

9:00-9:10
Welcome Speech
Mr. Bruno Hoffstadt, Head of the Division of International Projects and Twinning, German Federal Ministry of Agriculture (BMEL)

9:10-9:20
Speech by Jiangsu Provincial Department of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
Mr. Yuan Rijin, Chief Veterinary Officer (CVO), Jiangsu Provincial Department
of Agriculture and Rural Affairs

9:20-9:40
Global Food and Nutrition Report
Mr. Zhang Zhongjun, FAO China Representative

9:40-10:00
Global Agricultural production Analysis in post-epidemic Era
Mr. Hu Xiangdong, Deputy Director, Institute of Agricultural Economics and Development, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences (CAAS)

10:00-10:20
Implement Carbon Sequestration and Emission Reduction in Agriculture and Rural Areas
Mr. Li Jingming, Chief Expert, Rural Energy & Environment Agency, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs of the People’s Republic of China (MARA)

10:20-10:40
Global Feed Report
Ms. Zhang Lu, Asia Marketing Director, Alltech

10:40-11:00
Milking Robot in Large-Scale Livestock Farm
Mr. Bai Jun, Director of China Market Development, DeLaval

11:00-11:20
China-Argentina Agricultural Cooperation
Mr. Hernan Viola, Agroindustrial Counsellor Embassy of Argentina in the P.R.of China

11:20-11:40
Smart Dairy Farming Management & Big Data Analysis
Mr. Henrik Georgsen, General Manager of China, Lely

11:40-12:00
Chinese Companies in Africa Investment Report
Ms. Sandrine Nduwimana, High Commissioner of international liaison department, China-Africa Business Council

12:00-12:20
Smart and Digital—Transformation and Upgrading of Feed Processing
Mr. Yangyong, Director of Innovation Ecosystem in Asia Pacific, Buehler

12:20-13:30
Lunch

13:30-13:50
Sino-German Agricultural Cooperation Model—Sino-German Crop Production and Agrotechnology Demonstration Park (DCALDP)
Mr. Wang Lixin, Vice-General Manager of Jiangsu Agricultural Reclamation Group

13:50-14:10
Vocational Education System: the Competence of Made In Germany
Ms. Liu Xiaoxiao, Vocational Training Project Director, GIZ

14:10-14:30
Competence of German Swine Industrial Chain
Ms. Yan Yanqin, China Representative of German Meat

14:30-14:50
Economic benefit of alfalfa on dairy industry in Spain
Mr. Sha Yijun, General Manager, Literana de Forrajes

14:50-15:10
Good Practice of Feed production from Harvest Technology
Mr. Juergen Simon, Marketing Director of China, CLAAS

15:10-15:30
Pig Breeding System of Yangxiang Smart Farming
Dr. Zhao Yunxiang, Director of Breeding Research Center, Guangxi Yangxiang Group

15:30-15:50
Digitalization of Poultry and Livestock Breeding
Mr. Walter Benz, President of China, Big Dutchman

15:50-16:10
The Effect of Pig Farm Floor on the Improvement of Pig Farm Production Performance
Mr. Xue Peng, Director-General of China, Nooyen

16:10-17:10
Panel Discussion
Panel List:
Mr. Zhang Zhanlu, Farm Director, Henan Renhe Spring Dairy Technology Co.,Ltd.
Mr. Zhu Li, Market Research Manager, CASE (USA) Machinery Manufacture
Prof. Dong Renjie, Research Director, Carbon Center, China Agriculture University
Dr. Hu Shengdi, Head of Center for Nutritional Database and Formula, New Hope Group

17:10-17:20
Closing Speech